FASA

 End Of Year Points

Final Scores for 2014

(as at 21/10/2014)

 

Congratulations to all the winners

 Presentation of trophies will be made at he FASA Picnic on 30th November

click here for all the details

 

Please note that these are the final scores for this year, if your cat does not appear in the points scores below it is not FASA registered, has not been shown 3 times this year or the owner is not a FASA member. Any queries regarding scores should be sent to

Lee Caldwell secretary.fasa@gmail.com as soon as possible

 

Please check your results carefully and advise the FASA Secretary Lee Caldwell if there are any details such as spelling errors as the trophy engraving will be produced from this list secretary.fasa@gmail.com

 

Group 1 Prefix

 

Arrakish

B & K Martland

652

Mikidz

S Yandell

504

Kirashan

S Briton

61

Wroxton

K Zander

22

Shemiaka

S Noble

21

Anzelinka

T Burke

19

 

Group 2 Prefix

 

Syana

L McNeil

559

Shimmeree

E Hoare

499

Moorlyka

A Tyskin

321

Templeton

M & M Wood

142

Xarifa

A Christie

114

Simbrulyn

L Brunato

117

 

Group 3 Prefix

 

Vivace

E & R Bruche

274

Leewood

M De Laine

217

Densue

S & D Ashby

159

Adelhills

M Radus

141

Charlbury

A Kirtland

139

Lilyana

L Cech

114

Astracan

J Simmons

113

Solaces

S Allen

104

Rebuss

R Kuss

75

Hakua

J Smith

49

Daphine

D & J Williams

31

Zayenah

A Herde

29

Mandalei

C Liebelt

28

Adabel

L Westbrook

21

Tyana

S Briton

17

Silverink

M Grant

              16

Susaramo

S Morton

10

Blacksmith

C&S Ween

7

 

Junior Exhibitor

 

Bellaspree Octavia

C Nelson

73

Templeton Skyfall

A Anesbury-Smith

53

Astracan Archibald

C Simmons

35

Arrakish Twiggy

A Martland

32

Rumplteeza Alouette

N Mattock

19

Fidelis Apollo

N Mattock

17

Blacksmith Coco Chanel

T Ween

10

Leewood Imperial Monet

M Koziol

10

Deltadolls Mikael Jaxon

J Newell

7

 

 

 

Group 1 Cat

 

Arrakish Bollywood

K Martland

700

Rumplteeza Alouette

K&N Mattock

240

Mikidz Chasin A Memphis Dream

S Yandell

230

Mikidz Indiana Rose

L Streeton

230

Minosa El Magico

S Briton

230

Rivendoll Rainbows End

S Yandell

180

Admat Havienna Dream

C Gow

130

Arrakish Cheeky Alice

B Martland

130

Fluffykins Mufasa

C Gow

120

Koc-Pol Prince Of Persia

S Yandell

110

Fidelis Aurora Australis

K Mattock

80

Mikidz Grace Kelly

L Streeton

60

Arrakish Bossa Nova

K&B Martland

40

Ragalon Principella

T Thiele

40

Mikidz Princess Bubblegum

L Streeton

30

Anzelinka Azzure

T Burke

20

Fancyrags Mr Choc O Holic

L Streeton

20

Shemiaka Domino

T Burke

10

 

Group 1 Neuter

 

Arrakish Classic Nutmeg

A & J Nusbajtel

540

Fidelis Indie

K Mattock

360

Mikidz Kassanova Kid

M Mitchell

330

Arrakish Chatty Man

L Caldwell / R Burke

270

Jadeangle Prince Frederick

C Gow

270

Mikidz Star Of Memphis

K James

210

Tantus Jonh Augustus Snow

H Gordon

170

Miakoschka Cream Of The Crop

C Sewell

160

Mikidz Histoire D'Amour Parfait

L Streeton

130

Mikidz Rebel

K James

120

Shinoto Dream Maker

J Edwards

110

Arrakish Black Sabbath

A&J Nusbajtel

100

Mikidz Oscar Wylde

K&M Smith

80

Bobbysocks Summer Heat

J Edwards

70

Mikidz Mmmm Chocolate

H Gordon

40

Mikidz Royalty Of Memphis

L Streeton

40

Shemiaka Yogi Bear

C Sewell

40

Arrakish A Tiger At Night

L Caldwell / Burke

20

Fidelis Apollo

K Mattock

20

Mikidz Histoire D’Amore

L Streeton

20

Mikidz Chester

K&M Smith

10

 

Group 1 Kitten

 

Arrakish Milkshake

D Liviero

300

Arrakish Bosa Nova

K&B Martland

270

Kirashan Silvan Sameeko

S Briton

210

Fluffykins Mufasa

C Gow

180

Fidelis Casanova

M Segodina

170

Arrakish Chatty Man

L Caldwell /R Burke

160

Fidelis Apollo

K&N Mattock

140

Mikidz Princess Bubblegum

L Streeton

130

Arrakish Andy Capp

A&J Nusbajtel

120

Mididz Star Of Memphis

K James

120

Arrakish Black Sabbath

A & J Nusbajtel

80

Arrakish Man In Black

B&K Martland

80

Arrakish Twiggy

B,K,A Martland

80

Mikidz Rain In Paris

S Yandell

80

Rumplteeza Alouette

K&N Mattock

80

Minosa El Magico

S Briton

70

Anzelinka Azzure

T Burke

60

Admat Havienna Dream

C Gow

50

Kiwimagic Ava Maree

K&M Smith

30

Mikidz Chasin A Memphis Dream

S Yandell

30

Ragalon Principe

T Thiele

30

Ragalon Principella

T Thiele

30

Shemiaka Domino

T Burke

30

Mikidz Mystic Blue

K&M Smith

20

Mikidz Summa X Winta Tears

S Yandell

10

 

 

 

Group 2 Cat

 

Shimmeree Foxy La Femme

E Hoare

570

Syana Come As You Are

L McNeil

490

Moorlyka Dasha

A Tsykin

270

Simbrulyn My Laicee

L Brunato

270

Zarlee Arlette

A Christie

270

Moorlyka Belka

A Tsykin

240

Syana Lilys Garden

L Mc Neil

160

Xarifa Light Of Angel

L Brunato

150

Xarifa Choo Choo

A Christie

110

Bajimbi Sweet Sensation

L Brunato

100

Shimmeree Aztec Rose

E Hoare

40

Shimmeree Duke Of Hazzard

A Christie

40

Shimmeree Cleopatra

S Fletcher

10

 

Group 2 Neuter

 

Moorlyka Vova

A Tsykin

600

Kalinya SO Hazelnut

J&A Hobbs

410

Brightiger Aspen Moon

C Mitchell-Rough

300

Shimmeree Spellbound

C Sargent

270

Shimmeree Charlie T

E Hoare

250

Syana Some Like It Hot

S Fuller

210

Syana Rocky Road

I Small

180

Templeton Alcide

D Smith

180

Syana Spring Blossom

C Mitchell-Rough

150

Syana All Over Spots

C Sargent

140

Syana Midnight City

I Small

110

Minsai Summertime Blues

R Hopkins

90

Xarifa Benni

M Windibank

60

Kalinya So Lady Mau

J&A Hobbs

10

Templeton Skyfall

A Anesbury-Smith

10

 

Group 2 Kitten

 

Shimmeree Aztec Rose

E Hoare

510

Moorlyka Kookla

A Tsykin

210

Shimeree Foxy La Femme

E Hoare

200

Syana Spring Blossom

C Mitchell-Rough

200

Simbrulyn My Laicee

L Brunato

180

Shimeree Duke Of Hazzard

A Christie

150

Bajimbi Sweet Sensation

L Brunato

140

Syana Midnight City

I Small

140

Xarifa Chisel

K Wake Burge

110

Shimmeree Cleopatra

S Fletcher

100

Kalinya So Hazelnut

J&A Hobbs

50

 

 

 

Group 3 Cat

 

Solaces Lord Outback Jack

S Allen

430

Merindalee King For A Day

E & R Bruche

360

Osiris(V) Talk Softly To Me

A Kirtland

320

Charlbury Caramia

J Smith

190

Leewood Silken Solitaire

M de Laine

170

Densue Indiana William

S&D Ashby

140

Hakua Lisben

J Smith

110

Ajays Total Eclipse

S Nelson

100

Adelhills Fey Delight

J de Bruin

70

Silvercastle Silver Shadow (Imp)

M Grant

70

Adelhills Wurtha Look

M&R Radus

60

Hakua Prince Charming

J Smith

60

Daphine Sienna

C Liebelt

50

Densue Gabriella Rose

S&D Ashby

40

Gilroy Madam Butterfly

C&S Ween

40

Vivace Harmonia Mia

E&R Bruche

40

Adelhills Heart Of Gold

M Radus

30

Blacksmith Coco Chanel

C&S Ween

30

Astracan Dresden Doll

J Simmons

20

Mandalei Jamila

C Liebelt

20

Barishka Silva Vladenka

S Briton

10

Jampadekyi Chick Magnet

A Kirtland

10

Sheoak Rozette Delizy

L Westbrook

10

Vivace Maestro

E&R Bruche

10

 

 

 

Best Group 3 Neuter

 

Vivace King Amonasro

E & R Bruche

710

Cyclard Wow Factor

L Caldwell / R Burke

320

Lilyana Tzar Pavlov

A&M Mouvet

320

Bellaspree Octavia

J Jordan & C Nelson

220

Myenya Mikhail Kirovovich

J Jordan & C Nelson

220

Densue Jesse James

S & D Ashby

200

Rebuss Sir Walter Thomas

J Jordan

200

Astracan Archibald

C Simmons

140

Miamber From Paris With Love

J & R Polias

110

Densue Beauregard William

S&D Ashby

100

Mangala Zippity Do Da

A Herde

90

Leewood Lilac Oscar

N Rajan

80

Myenya Nikon Kirovovich

J Jordan & C Nelson

70

Rebuss Maple Syrup

L Smith

50

Rebuss Wayward Angel

L Smith

50

Vivace El Tigre De Oro

L Fergusson

50

Leewood Imperial Monet

N Brown

40

Chalbury Amber

T Covino

30

Rebuss Cant Buy Me Love

L & D Smith

30

Astrican Kinkie Dreams

J Lawrence

20

Zayenah Real Sugar

A Herde

20

Brookside Rouge Kismet

S&D Ashby

10

Charlbury Yearning

A Kirtland

10

 

 

 

Group 3 Kitten

 

Leewood Billy The Kid

M de Laine

310

Charlbury Good Vibrations

J Church

240

Adelhills Fey Delight

J de Bruin

220

Vivace The Boy From Oz

S Allen

220

Leewood Magic Pudding

M de Laine

190

Vivace Harmonia Mia

E&R Bruche

120

Astracan Archibald

J&C Simmons

100

Osiris (V) Bonne Chance

A Kirtland

100

Adelhills Heart Of Gold

M Radus

90

Leewood Lilac Oscar

N Rajan

90

Lilyana Alexei Leonov

A&M Mouvet

90

Mangala Zippity Do Da

A Herde

90

Leewood Lady Burmesque

N Brown

80

Daphine Sienna

C Liebelt

70

Densue Indiana William

S&D Ashby

70

Silverink Lucifer

M Grant

70

Mandalei Mosaic

J&D Williams

50

Astracan Curlescent

J Simmons

40

Densue Gabriella Rose

S&D Ashby

40

Zayenah Purfection

A Herde

40

Astracan Hot Gossip

J Simmons

30

Jampadekyi Chick Magnet

A Kirtland

30

Charlbury Devine Design

S Church

20

Adabel Caleyi

L Westbrook

20

Adelhills Wurtha Look

M Radus

20

Devma Radical Agenda

J&A Hobbs

20

Leewood Amazing Grace

M de Laine

20

Nibbel Everdeen

L Nesbitt

20

Ajays Total Eclipse

S Nelson

10

Astracan Taylor Maid

J Simmons

10

Mandalei Code Red

J&D Williams

10

 

Best Group 4 Exhibit

 

Rollie

N Hocking

270

Archer

S Annear

260

Miss Moe

N Hocking

260

Murphy Van Winkle

J Piasente

240

Rudolf

C Mitchell-Rough

230

Travvy (The Frog Prince)

V Sixx

           210

Mr Moe

N Hocking

180

Montana

N Hocking

140

Pride

N Hocking

90

Little Meems

J Piasente

50

Erin

N Hocking

40

Macci

N Hocking

20

 

Group 1

 

Best Persian Entire

 

Admat Havienna Dream

C Gow

38

Fluffyfins Mufasa

C Gow

30

 

Best Persian Neuter

 

Jadeangel Prince Frederick

C Gow

90

 

Best Persian Kitten

 

Fluffykins Mufasa

C Gow

70

Admat Havienna Dream

C Gow

20

 

Best Exotic S/H Entire

 

Arrakish Bollywood

K Martland

170

Arrakish Cheeky Alice

B&K Martland

30

 

Best Exotic S/H Neuter

 

Arrakish Classic Nutmeg

A & J Nusbajtel

140

Arrakish Chatty Man

L Caldwell/ R Burke

50

Arrakish Black Sabbath

A&J Nusbajtel

20

 

Best Exotic S/H Kitten

 

Arrakish Milkshake

D Liviero

             68

Arrakish Bosa Nova

K&B Martland

60

Arrakish Chatty Man

L Caldwell / R Burke

58

Arrakish Black Sabbath

A&J Nusbajtel

36

Arrakish Twiggy

B,K,A Martland

26

Arrakish Andy Capp

A&J Nusbajtel

10

Arrakish Man In Black

B&K Martland

8

 

Best Birman Entire

 

Minosa El Magico

S Briton

90

 

Best Birman Neuter

 

Bobbysocks Summer Heat

J Edwards

50

Shinoto Dream Maker

J Edwards

50

 

Best Birman Kitten

 

Kirashan Silvan Sameeko

S Briton

100

Minosa El Magico

S Briton

30

 

Best Ragdoll Entire

 

Mikidz Chasin A Memphis Dream

S Yandell

74

Mikidz Indiana Rose

L Streeton

66

Koc-Pol Prince Of Persia

S Yandell

61

Rivendoll Rainbows End

S Yandell

38

Mikidz Princess Bubblegum

L Streeton

24

Mikidz Grace Kelly

L Streeton

15

Fancyrags Mr Choc O Holoc

L Streeton

14

Ragalon Principella

T Thiele

10

 

 

 

 

Best Ragdoll Neuter

 

Mikidz Kassanova Kid

M Mitchell

144

Mikidz Rebel

K James

84

Mikidz Star Of Memphis

K James

79

Mikidz Histoire D'amour Parfait

L Streeton

75

Mikidz Royalty Of Memphis

L Streeton

40

Mikidz Oscar Wylde

K&M Smith

36

Mikidz Aussie

K James

35

Mikidz Mmmm Chocolate

H Gordon

30

Mikidz Parfait Amour

L Streeton

22

Mikidz Chester

M & K Smith

19

Mikidz L'Amour Protégé Moi

L Streeton

7

 

Best Ragdoll Kitten

 

Mikidz Princess Bubblegum

L Streeton

76

Mikidz Star Of Memphis

K James

44

Mikidz Krowlelena Aniolek

S Yandell

34

Mikidz Rain In Paris

S Yandell

33

Mikidz Chasin A Memphis Dream

S Yandell

32

Kiwimagic Ava Maree

K&M Smith

23

Ragalon Principella

T Thiele

22

Mikidz Mystic Blue

K&M Smith

20

Mykidz Magical Marvin

A Boath

18

Mikidz Kwait W Neibie

S Yandell/K Traeger

13

Mikidz Suma X Winta Tears

S Yandell

8

 

Best Siberian Entire

 

Anzelinka Azzure

T Burke

40

Shemiaka Domino

T Burke

10

 

Best Siberian Neuter

 

Miakoschka Cream Of The Crop

C Sewell

160

Shemiaka Yogi Bear

C Sewell

50

 

Best Siberian Kitten

 

Anzelinka Azzure

T Burke

50

Shemiaka Domino

T Burke

30

 

Best Maine Coon Entire

 

Rumplteeza Aloette

K&N Mattock

60

Fidelis Aurora Australis

K Mattock

10

 

Best Maine Coon Neuter

 

Fidelis Indie

K Mattock

110

Tantus John Augustus Snow

H Gordon

80

Fidelis Apollo

K Mattock

20

 

Best Maine Coon Kitten

 

Fidelis Casanova

M Segodina

50

Fidelis Apollo

K&N Mattock

40

Rumplteeza Alouette

K&N Mattock

30

Fidelis Aurora Australis

K Mattock

10

 

Group 2

 

Best Siamese Entire

 

Simbrulyn My Laicee

L Brunato

58

Zarlee Arlette

A Christie

56

Moorlyka Dasha

A Tsykin

48

Syana Lilys Garden

L McNeil

38

Xarifa Light Of Angel

L Brunato

18

Shimmeree Aztec Queen

E Hoare

10

 

Best Siamese Neuter

 

Kalinya SO Hazelnut

J&A Hobbs

88

Templeton Alcide

D Smith

60

Brightiger Aspen Moon

C Mitchell-Rough

48

Minsai Summertime Blues

R Hopkins

41

Syana Spring Blossom

C Mitchell-Rough

36

Xarifa Benni

M Windebank

20

 

Best Siamese Kitten

 

Shimmeree Aztec Rose

E Hoare

118

Simbrulyn My Laicee

L Brunato

63

Syana Spring Blossom

C Mitchell-Rough

40

Xarifa Chisel

K Wake Burge

34

Kalinya So Hazelnut

J&A Hobbs

14

Kalinya So Lady Mau

J&A Hobbs

10

 

Best Oriental Entire

 

Shimmeree Foxy La Femme

E Hoare

116

Syana Come As You Are

L McNeil

56

Moorlyka Belka

A Tsykin

28

Xarifa Choo Choo

A Christie

28

Shimmeree Duke Of Hazzard

A Christie

10

 

Best Oriental Neuter

 

Moorlyka Vova

A Tsykin

132

Shimmeree Spellbound

C Sargent

63

Syana Midnight City

I Small

40

Shimmeree Charlie T

E Hoare

38

Syana Some Like It Hot

S Fuller

36

Syana All Over Spots

C Sargent

32

Templeton Skyfall

D&A Smith

24

Syana Rocky Road

I Small

8

 

Best Oriental Kitten

 

Bajimbi Sweet Sensation

L Brunato

50

Moorlyka Kookla

A Tsykin

48

Shimmeree Foxy La Femme

E Hoare

44

Shimmeree Duke Of Hazzard

A Christie

42

Shimmeree Cleopatra

S Fletcher

37

Syana Midnight City

I Small

37

 

Group 3

 

Best British S/H Entire

 

Solaces Lord Outback Jack

S Allen

140

 

Best British Neuter

Cyclad Wow Factor

L Caldwell / R Burke

            150

Obanya Silva Ghirardelli

L Caldwell / R Burke

              30

 

Best Russian Entire

 

Barishka Silva Vladenka

S Briton

60

 

Best Russian Neuter

 

Lilyana Tzar Pavlov

A&M Mouvet

128

Myenya Mikhail Kirovovich

J Jordan & C Nelson

101

Myenya Nikon Kirovovich

J Jordan & C Nelson

20

 

Best Russian Kitten

 

Lilyana Alexei Leonov

A & M Mouvet

100

 

Best Abyssinian Entire

 

Osiris (V) Talk Softly To Me

A Kirtland

110

Merindalee King For A Day

E & R Bruche

90

Osiris (V) Bonne Chance

A Kirtland

10

 

Best Abyssinian Neuter

 

Vivace King Amonasro

E&R Bruche

210

 

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

Charlbury Good Vibrations

J Church

90

Vivace The Boy From Oz

S Allen

68

Osiris (v) Bonne Chance

A Kirtland

40

 

Best Somali Entire

 

Vivace Maestro

E & R Bruche

80

Vivace Harmonia Mau

E & R Bruche

40

 

Best Somali Neuter

 

 

Vivace El Tigre De Oro

L Fergusson

100

 

Best Somali Kitten

 

Vivace Harmonia Mau

E & R Bruche

120

Silamos Annie Lennox

L Schneider

20

 

Best Burmese Entire

 

Leewood Silken Solitaire

M de Laine

88

Densue Indiana William

S&D Ashby

62

Charlbury Caramia

J Smith

53

Densue Gabriella Rose

S&D Ashby

35

Hakua Prince Charming

J Smith

35

Gilroy Madam Butterfly

C&S Ween

27

Tsing Tu Yum Yum

H Whittle

27

Hakua Lisben

J Smith

25

Mandalei Jamila

C Liebelt

23

Daphine Sienna

C Liebelt

20

Blacksmith Coco Chanel

C&S Ween

15

Densue Brooklyn Emelia

S&D Ashby

14

Messina Angie

T Covino

8

Jampadekyi Chick Magnet

A Kirtland

8

 

Best Burmese Neuter

 

Densue Jessie James

S & D Ashby

136

Leewood Lilac Oscar

N Rajan

74

Densue Beauregard William

S & D Ashby

52

Charlbury Amber

T Covino

18

Charlbury Xtasy

R & J Polias

18

Leewood Imperial Moet

N Brown

10

Brookside Rouge Kismet

S & D Ashby

8

 

Best Burmese Kitten

 

Leewood Billy The Kid

M de Laine

82

Leewood Lady Burmesque

N Brown

72

Leewood Magic Pudding

M de Laine

59

Densue Gabriella Rose

S&D Ashby

44

Mandalei Mosaic

J &D Williams

36

Daphine Sienna

C Liebelt

35

Charlbury Devine Design

S Church

33

Densue Indiana William

S&D Ashby

27

Leewood Lilac Oscar

N Rajan

26

Leewood Amazing Grace

M de Laine

22

Jampadekyi Chick Magnet

A Kirtland

16

Hakua Prince Charming

J Smith

13

Mandalei Jamila

C Liebelt

13

Hakua Lisben

J Smith

10

Leewood Imperial Monet

N Brown

8

Mandalei Code Red

J&D Williams

8

 

Best Devon Rex Entire

 

Astracan Dresden Doll

J Simmons

80

 

Best Devon Rex Neuter

 

Astracan Archibald

C Simmons

90

Astracan Kinkie Dreams

J Lawrence

50

 

Devon Rex Kitten

 

Astracan Curlescent

J Simmons

76

Astracan Archibald

J&C Simmons

66

Astracan Hot Gossip

J Simmons

48

Astracan Taylor Made

J Simmons

30

Astracan Crème De La Rose

J Lawrence

7

 

Best Selkirk Rex S/H Neuter

 

Rebuss Sir Walter Thomas

J Jordan  

168

Rebuss Wayward Angel

L Smith

38

Rebuss Maple Syrup

L Smith

18

 

Best Selkirk Rex L/HNeuter

 

Rebuss Can't Buy Me Love

L Smith

70

Rebuss Darzi Of Denham

L Smith

20

 

Best Bengal Entire

 

 

Adelhills Wurtha Look

M&R Radus

105

Silvercastle Silver Shadow

M Grant

48

Ajays Total Eclipse

S Nelson

47

Sheoak Rozette Delizy

L Westbrook

41

Adelhills Fey Delight

J de Bruin

20

Adelhills Heart Of Gold

M Radus

18

Adelhills Mesmerize Me

M&R Radus

8

 

Best Bengal Kitten

 

Adelhills Fey Delight

J de Bruin

84

Adabel Caleyi

L Westbrook

48

Silverink Lucifer

M Grant

35

Adelhills Heart Of Gold

M Radus

27

Ajays Total Eclipse

S Nelson

18

Adelhills Mesmerize Me

M Radus

10

Adelhills Wurtha Look

M Radus

10

Adabel Acacia Aurea

L Westbrook

8

Adabel Waltzing Matilda

L Westbrook

7

 

Best Burmilla Neuter

 

Miamber From Paris With Love

J & R Polias

70

 

Best Ocicat Entire

 

Zayenah Chocolate Ice

A Herde

90

Zayenah Heavenly Magic

A Herde

70

 

Best Ocicat Neuter

 

Zayenah Real Sugar

A Herde

190

 

Best Ocicat Kitten

 

Zayenah Purrfection

A Herde

40

 

Best Munchkin Longhair Entire

 

Littleme Mi Ita

B Allen

70

Littleme Mi Ella

B Allen

50

 

Best Munchkin Shorthair Entire

 

Littleme Mi Hayla

B Allen

100

 

Best Munchkin Shorthair Kitten

 

Littleme Mi Angelo

B Allen

100

 

Best American Shorthair Neuter

 

Bellaspree Octavia

J Jordan / C Nelson

210

 

Best Singapura Neuter

 

Madgala Zippity Do Da

A Herde

100

 

Best Singapura Kitten

 

Mangala Zippity Do Da

A Herde

90

 

Best Tonkinese Kitten

 

Nibbel Everdeen

L Nesbitt

100

 

Best Egyptian Mau Kitten

 

Devma Radical Agenda

J&A Hobbs

70

 

FASA

 End Of Year Points

Final Scores for 2013

(as at 28/10/2013)

 

Congratulations to all the winners

 Presentation of trophies will be made at he FASA Picnic on 24th November

click here for all the details

 

Please note that these are the final scores for this year, if your cat does not appear in the points scores below it is not FASA registered, has not been shown 3 times this year or the owner is not a FASA member. Any queries regarding scores should be sent to

Kirsty Martland kmartland@optusnet.com.au as soon as possible

 

Please check your results carefully and advise the FASA Secretary Lee Caldwell if there are any details such as spelling errors as the trophy engraving will be produced from this list caldwell48@gmail.com

 

Group 1 Prefix

 

 

Mikidz

S Yandell

535

Arrakish

B & K Martland

467

Kirashan

S Briton

23

 

 

 

Group 2 Prefix

 

 

Shimmeree

E Hoare

409

Moorlyka

A Tsykin

281

Syana

L McNeil

241

Xarifa

A Christie

217

Templeton

M & M Wood

137

Susaramo

S Morton

66

Robseane

A Fanning

62

 

 

 

Group 3 Prefix

 

 

Solaces

S Allen

207

Vivace

E & R Bruche

206

Rebuss

R Kuss

158

Charlbury

A Kirtland

142

Leewood

M De Laine

131

Lilyana

L Cech

112

Astracan

J Simmons

72

Densue

S & D Ashby

59

Adelhills

M Radus

40

Tyana

S Briton

40

Bansuli

S & P Nelson

26

Zayenah

A Herde

23

Adabel

L Westbrook

                              6

 

 

 

Junior Exhibitor

 

 

Myenya Mikhail Kirovovich

C Nelson

74

Shimmeree Spellbound

C Sargent

67

Mikidz Cherry Blossom

J Newell

60

Mikidz Sparkling Shiraz

J & E Richards

26

Bellaspree Octavia

C Nelson

                            25

Destiny

E Gray

15

 

 

 

 

Group 1 Cat

 

 

Arrakish Bollywood

K Martland

720

Bindura Kiwis Princess

S Briton

360

Shemiaka King Solomon

T Burke

300

Rivendoll Rainbows End

S Yandell

270

Rivendoll Chasin Rainbows

S Yandell

250

Arrakish Grafitti

B Martland

160

Koc-Pol Prince Of Persia

S Yandell

160

Kirashan Kahla Kisara

S Briton

90

Shemiaka X Factor

T Burke

10

 

 

 

Group 1 Neuter

 

 

Mikidz Kassanova Kid

M Mitchell

620

Arrakish Classic Nutmeg

A & J Nusbajtel

590

Fidelis Indie

K Mattock

340

Arrakish A Tiger At Night

L Caldwell / Burke

250

Mikidz Parfait Amour

L Streeton

150

Mikidz Chester

M & K Smith

130

Shemiaka Quintessence

C Sewell

130

Mikidz Rebel

K James

110

Mikids Xavier Octavious

K & M Smith

110

Mikidz Original Blueprint

C Sewell

100

Shinoto Dream Maker

J Edwards

70

Mikidz MMMmm Chocolate

H Gordon

60

Tantus John Augustus Snow

H Gordon

50

Shemiaka Yogi Bear

C Sewell

50

Sunsour Snow Bandit

J Edwards

40

Mikidz Cherry Blossom

J&V Newell

30

Sunsour Snow Buttercup

J Edwards

20

Mikidz Sparkling Shiraz

J & E Richards

10

Mikidz Whispering Willow

J Newell

10

 

 

 

Group 1 Kitten

 

 

Arrakish Cheeky Alice

B & K Martland

500

Shemiaka Yogi Bear

C Sewell

240

Tantus John Augustus Snow

H Gordon

180

Fidelis Indie

K Mattock

170

Mikidz Aussie

K James

160

Miakoschka Cream Of The Crop

C Sewell

150

Mikidz Royalty Of Memphis

L Streeton

150

Mikidz Histoire d'amour Parfait

L Streeton

90

Mikidz L'Amour Protégé Moi

L Streeton

90

Mikidz Oscar Wylde

M&K Smith

80

Mikidz Cherry Blossom

J&V Newell

60

Shemiaka X-Factor

T Burke

40

 

 

 

Group 2 Cat

 

 

Shimmeree Duke of Argyll

E Hoare

550

Syana Lilys Garden

L Mc Neil

420

Cindylin Cearidwen

A Tsykin

320

Zarlee Arlette

A Christie

200

Moorlyka Belka

A Tsykin

190

Moorlyka Dasha

A Tsykin

170

Xarifa Sweetie Pie

A Christie

170

Xarifa Light Of Angel

L Brunato

170

Robseanne Bins Missus

A Fanning

130

Shimmeree Aztec Queen

E Hoare

120

 

 

 

Group 2 Neuter

 

 

Shimmeree Charlie T

E Hoare

570

Minsai Black Jack

R Hopkins

330

Moorlyka Vova

A Tsykin

260

Shimmeree Spellbound

C Sargent

260

Brightiger Aspen Moon

C Mitchell-Rough

230

Templeton Raffaello

S James

200

Minsai Summertime Blues

R Hopkins

140

Xarifa Benni

M Windibank

90

Shimmeree Prince Charming

J Richards

70

Moorlyka London

S Fletcher

40

 

 

 

Group 2 Kitten

 

 

Moorlyka Vova

A Tsykin

370

Moorlyka Belka

A Tsykin

330

Susaramo Empowered Touch

D Sharman

280

Bajimbi Cat Balou

A Christie

190

Xarifa Light of Angel

L Brunato

190

Bajimbi Broadway Style

L Brunato

170

Syana Come As You Are

L McNeil

160

Zarlee Arlette

A Christie

150

Shimmeree Aztec Queen

E Hoare

130

Xarifa Lady Of The Night

A Christie

120

Moorlyka London

S Fletcher

70

Robseanne Bright Spark

A Fanning

40

 

 

 

Group 3 Cat

 

 

Osiris(V) Talk Softly To Me

A Kirtland

280

Solaces Lord Outback Jack

S Allen

250

Merindalee King For A Day

E & R Bruche

230

Solaces Topnotch Teddy

S Allen

220

Osiris (V) Kathmandu

A Kirtland

170

Vivace Maestro

E & R Bruche

120

Charlbury Lillyrose

T Covino

80

Kimlai Mocha Magic

J Smith

80

Lushei Smooth Operator

A Kirtland

70

Leewood Silken Solitaire

M de Laine

70

Adelhills Arctic Circle

M Radus

50

Bansuli Suki Stackhouse

S&P Nelson

50

Lilyana Sylvan Nikolai

L Cech

50

Silvergram Royale Fantasy In Oz

S&P Nelson

50

Lushei Bobby Blue

J Smith

20

Astrican Daisy May

J Lawrence

10

Solaces London Rebel

S Allen

10

Vivace Dolce Aphrodite

E & R Bruche

10

Zayenah Heavenly Magic

A Herde

30

 

Best Group 3 Neuter

 

 

Vivace El Tigre De Oro

L Fergusson

300

Myenya Mikhail Kirovovich

J Jordan & C Nelson

260

Rebuss Sir Walter Thomas

J Jordan

260

Solaces Wee Will I Am

J Burke

250

Charlbury Yearning

A Kirtland

200

Miamber From Paris With Love

J & R Polias

200

Rebuss Wayward Angel

L & D Smith

190

Densue Jessie James

S & D Ashby

170

Chalbury Amber

T Covino

150

Charlbury Xtasy

R & J Polias

150

Sancheita Saxon

T Burke

150

Lilyana Katya Allyona

L Cech

130

Lilyana Tzar Pavlov

A&M Mouvet

100

Leewood La Vie En Rose

M de Laine

90

Myenya Nikon Kirovovich

J Jordan & C Nelson

70

Astracan Kinkie Dreams

J Lawrence

40

Brookside Rouge Kularni

S & D Ashby

40

Rebuss Darzi Of Denham

L & D Smith

40

Myenya Zeus

J Jordan

30

Rebuss Cant Buy Me Love

L & D Smith

30

Obanya Silva Ghirardelli

L Caldwell / R Burke

10

SharadTealc Lucky Luu

D Neville

10

 

 

 

Group 3 Kitten

 

 

Leewood Silken Solitaire

M de Laine

330

Bellaspree Octavia

J Jordan / C&S Nelson

                         160

Lilyana Rimsky Korsakov

L Cech

160

Solaces London Rebel

S Allen

150

Vivace King Amonasro

E & R Bruche

130

Anell Hugo Boss

C Liebelt

120

Osiris(V) Star Chaser

R & J Polias

120

Miamber From Paris With Love

R & J Polias

120

Vivace Lap Of The Gods

E & R Bruche

120

Cyclard Wow Factor

L Caldwell/ R Burke

110

Bansuli Suki Stackhouse

S Nelson

100

Charlbury Yasmine

A Kirtland

100

Astracan Purrfection

J Simmons

80

Vivace Dolce Aphrodite

E & R Bruche

80

Astracan Dresdon Doll

J Simmons

70

Astracan Kinkie Dreams

J Lawrence

70

Adelhills Queen of Hearts

M Radus

60

Tyana Bella Ania

S Briton

60

Densue Jessie James

S & D Ashby

50

Leewood Sable Baby Doll

N Brown

50

LilyanaTzar Pavlov

A & M Mouvet

50

Ashmiyah Shez On Fire

L Schilling

40

Leewood Easter Lily

H Ewins

40

Densue Brooklyn Emilia

D & S Ashby

                            30

Osiris (V) Talk Softly To Me

A Kirtland

20

Zayenah Chocolate Ice

A Herde

20

Densue Luciana Ariel

D & S Ashby

                            20

Zayenah Real Sugar

A Herde

                            20

Adehills Rippling River

M Radus

10

Charlbury Blythe Spirit

A Kirtland

10

Densue Mya Leigh

S&D Ashby

10

Obanya Silva Ghirardelli

L Caldwell/ R Burke

10

 

Best Group 4 Exhibit

 

 

Squeak

N Hocking

400

Little Meems

J Piasente

370

Rollie

N Hocking

190

Fluffy

N Hocking

180

Miss Moe

N Hocking

180

Destiny

E Gray

150

Little Dudette

N Hocking

130

Jagger

J Piasente

110

Boo Magoo

F Purcell

50

 

 

 

Group 1

 

 

Best Exotic S/H Entire

 

 

Arrakish Bollywood

K Martland

170

Arrakish Grafitti

B & K Martland

10

 

 

 

Best Exotic S/H Neuter

 

 

Arrakish Classic Nutmeg

A & J Nusbajtel

150

Arrakish A Tiger At Night

L Caldwell/ R Burke

50

 

 

 

Best Exotic S/H Kitten

 

 

Arrakish Cheeky Alice

B & K Martland

140

 

 

 

Best Birmin Entire

 

 

Bindura Kiwis Princess

S Briton

140

Kirashan Kahla Kisara

S Briton

10

 

 

 

Best Birman Neuter

 

 

Shinoto Dream Maker

J Edwards

50

Sunsour Snow Buttercup

J Edwards

20

Sunsour Snow Bandit

J Edwards

10

 

 

 

Best Ragdoll Entire

 

 

Rivendoll Rainbows End

S Yandell

80

Rivendoll Chasin Rainbows

S Yandell

61

Koc-Pol Prince Of Persia

S Yandell

48

 

 

 

Best Ragdoll Neuter

 

 

Mikidz Kassanova Kid

M Mitchell

136

Mikidz Xavier Octavious

K & M Smith

70

Mikidz Parfait Amour

L Streeton

62

Mikidz Rebel

K James

46

Mikidz Chester

M & K Smith

38

Mikidz Original Blueprint

C Sewell

23

Mikidz MMMmm Chocolate

H Gordon

22

Mikidz Whispering Willow

J Newell

19

Mikidz L'Amour Protégé Moi

L Streeton

17

Mikidz Cherry Blossom

J&V Newell

15

Mikidz Sparkling Shiraz

J & E Richards

7

Mikidz Aussie

K James

6

Mikidz Histoire D'amour Parfait

L Streeton

6

 

 

 

Best Ragdoll Kitten

 

 

Mikidz Aussie

K James

50

Mikidz L'Amour Protégé Moi

L Streeton

39

Mikidz Royalty Of Memphis

L Streeton

35

Mikidz Whispering Willow

J Newell

31

Mikidz Cherry Blossom

J & V Newell

29

Mikidz Histoire d'amour Parfait

L Streeton

23

Mikidz Oscar Wylde

M&K Smith

18

 

 

 

Best Siberian Entire

 

 

Shemiaka King Solomon

T Burke

130

Shemiaka X Factor

T Burke

10

 

 

 

Best Siberian Neuter

 

 

Shemiaka Quintessence

C Sewell

120

Shemiaka Yogi Bear

C Sewell

30

 

 

 

Best Siberian Kitten

 

 

Shemiaka Yogi Bear

C Sewell

100

Shemiaka X-Factor

T Burke

40

Miakoschka Cream Of The Crop

C Sewell

30

 

 

 

Best Maine Coon Neuter

 

 

Fidelis Indie

K Mattock

90

Tantus John Augustus Snow

H Gordon

                            10

 

Best Maine Coon Kitten

 

 

Tantus John Augustus Snow

H Gordon

90

Fidelis Indie

K Mattock

60

 

 

 

Group 2

 

 

Best Siamese Entire

 

 

Syana Lilys Garden

L McNeil

100

Zarlee Arlette

A Christie

40

Robseane Bins Missus

A Fanning

38

Xarifa Light Of Angel

L Brunato

38

Moorlyka Dasha

A Tsykin

16

Robseane Bright Spark

A Fanning

16

 

 

 

Best Siamese Neuter

 

 

Brightiger Aspen Moon

C Mitchell-Rough

78

Shimmeree Prince Charming

J Richards

57

Minsai Summertime Blues

R Hopkins

39

Xarifa Benni

M Windebank

27

Moorlyka London

S Fletcher

10

 

 

 

Best Siamese Kitten

 

 

Xarifa Light of Angel

L Brunato

58

Zarlee Arlette

A Christie

50

Moorlyka London

S Fletcher

20

Robseane Bright Spark

A Fanning

18

 

 

 

Best Oriental Entire

 

 

Cindylin Cearidwen

A Tsykin

60

Shimmeree Duke of Argyll

E Hoare

60

Moorlyka Belka

A Tsykin

40

Xarifa Sweetie Pie

A Christie

20

Shimmeree Aztec Queen

E Hoare

10

 

 

 

Best Oriental Neuter

 

 

Shimmeree Charlie T

E Hoare

102

Moorlyka Vova

A Tsykin

57

Shimmeree Spellbound

C Sargent

50

Minsai Black Jack

R Hopkins

43

 

 

 

Best Oriental Kitten

 

 

Moorlyka Vova

A Tsykin

58

Susaramo Empowered Touch

D Sharman

45

Moorlyka Belka

A Tyskin

38

Bajimbi Cat Balou

A Christie

37

Bajimbi Broadway Style

L Brunato

32

Syana Come As You Are

L McNeil

26

Shimmeree Aztec Queen

E Hoare

20

Xarifa Lady Of The Night

A Christie

10

 

Best Foreign White L/H Neuter

 

 

Templeton Raffaello

S James

100

 

 

 

Group 3

 

 

Best British S/H Entire

 

 

Solaces Lord Outback Jack

S Allen

78

Solaces Topnotch Teddy

S Allen

55

 

 

 

Best British S/H Neuter

 

 

Solaces Wee Will I Am

J  Burke

150

Obanya Silva Ghirardelli

L Caldwell / R Burke

30

Sharad Tealc Lucky Luu

D Neville

20

 

 

 

Best British S/H Kitten

 

 

Solaces London Rebel

S Allen

80

Obanya Silva Ghirardelli

L Caldwell/ R Burke

50

Cyclard Wow Factor

L Caldwell/ R Burke

50

 

 

 

Best Russian Entire

 

 

Lilyana Sylvan Nikolai

L Cech

18

 

 

 

Best Russian Neuter

 

 

Myenya Mikhail Kirovovich

J Jordan & C Nelson

80

Lilyana Katya Allyono

L Cech

60

Myenya Nikon Kirovovich

J Jordan & C Nelson

30

Lilyana Tzar Pavlov

A&M Mouvet

20

Myenya Zeus

J Jordan & C Nelson

18

 

 

 

Best Russian Kitten

 

 

Lilyana Rimsky Korsakov

L Cech

96

Tyana Bella Ania

S Briton

38

Barishka Silva Vladenka

S Briton

26

Lilyana Tzar Pavlov

A & M Mouvet

20

 

 

 

Best Abyssinian Entire

 

 

Osiris (V) Talk Softly To Me

A Kirtland

80

Merindalee King For A Day

E & R Bruche

60

Osiris (V) Kathmandu

A Kirtland

40

 

 

 

Best Abyssinian Neuter

 

 

Charlbury Yearning

A Kirtland

170

 

 

 

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

 

Vivace King Amonasro

E & R Bruche

68

Vivace Lap Of The Gods

E & R Bruche

64

Osiris (V) Star Chaser

R & J Polias

58

Osiris (V) Talk Softly To Me

A Kirtland

20

Charlbury Blythe Spirit

A Kirtland

18

Vivace Barabajagal

L Schneider

18

Vivace Here Comes The Sun

E & R Bruche

8

 

 

 

Best Somali Entire

 

 

Vivace Maestro

E & R Bruche

120

Vivace Dolce Aphrodite

E & R Bruche

10

 

 

 

Best Somali Neuter

 

 

Vivace El Tigre De Oro

L Fergusson